Curly Howard Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jerome Lester Horwitz

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 22, 1903, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Mar 4 5:30am
The Three StoogesUncivil Warriors(Season 2, Episode 4) AMC

The boys are Civil War soldiers stuck on different sides in "Uncivil Warriors." Eleanor Curtis, Robert Williams, Curly Howard.

Thu Mar 5 9:00am
The Three StoogesPop Goes the Easel(Season 2, Episode 3) AMC

The boys wind up in an art studio and clay starts to fly in "Pop Goes the Easel." Bobby Burns, Jack Duffy, Curly Howard.

Thu Mar 5 9:05am
The Three StoogesShot in the Frontier(Season 21, Episode 5) AMC

The boys are in a gunfight with the Noonan Brothers in "Shot in the Frontier." Emmett Lynn, Kenneth MacDonald. A satire of "High Noon."

Thu Mar 5 9:30am
The Three StoogesGents Without Cents(Season 11, Episode 5) AMC

The boys perform "Niagara Falls" in a stage act in "Gents Without Cents." Johnny Tyrell, Bob Burns, Curly Howard.

Mon Mar 9 9:00am
The Three StoogesThree Little Beers(Season 2, Episode 7) AMC

The boys are beer deliverymen anxious to play golf in "Three Little Beers." Bud Jamison, Eddie Laughton, Curly Howard.

Tue Mar 10 9:00am
The Three StoogesViolent Is the Word for Curly(Season 5, Episode 6) AMC

Curly sings "Swinging the Alphabet" in "Violent is the Word for Curly." Gladys Gale, Marjorie Dean, Moe Howard.

Tue Mar 10 9:05am
The Three StoogesTricky Dicks(Season 20, Episode 4) AMC

The boys are cops working cases under chief B.A. Copper in "Tricky Dicks." Benny Rubin, Ferris Taylor, Connie Cezan.

Tue Mar 10 9:30am
The Three StoogesA Pain in the Pullman(Season 3, Episode 5) AMC

The boys are vaudevillians (with a monkey) on a train in "A Pain in the Pullman." Bud Jamison, James C. Morton, Curly Howard.

Thu Mar 12 9:00am
The Three StoogesWee Wee Monsieur(Season 5, Episode 2) AMC

The boys mistakenly join the Foreign Legion in "Wee Wee Monsieur." Bud Jamison, Vernon Dent, Moe Howard.

Thu Mar 12 9:05am
The Three StoogesA Bird in the Head(Season 13, Episode 2) AMC

A mad doctor wants Curly's "bird brain" for an experiment in "A Bird in the Head." Vernon Dent, Frank Lackteen, Moe Howard.

Thu Mar 12 9:30am
The Three StoogesCash and Carry(Season 4, Episode 6) AMC

The boys are swindled while trying to help a disabled child in "Cash and Carry." Sonny Bupp, Harlene Wood. A very sappy episode.

Fri Mar 13 5:45am
The Three StoogesI'll Never Heil Again(Season 8, Episode 4) AMC

The Stooges pose as Axis rulers in "I'll Never Heil Again." Mary Ainslee, Johnny Kascier, Moe Howard.

Fri Mar 13 9:00am
The Three StoogesI'll Never Heil Again(Season 8, Episode 4) AMC

The Stooges pose as Axis rulers in "I'll Never Heil Again." Mary Ainslee, Johnny Kascier, Moe Howard.

Tue Mar 17 5:42am
The Three StoogesMummy's Dummies(Season 15, Episode 7) AMC

In Egypt, the boys are used-chariot dealers who aid a king in "Mummies Dummies." Phil Van Zandt, Vernon Dent, Moe Howard.

Tue Mar 17 5:50am
The Three StoogesPunch Drunks(Season 1, Episode 2) AMC

Curly's a boxer who only does well when he hears a certain song in "Punch Drunks." Al Hill, Arthur Houseman, Moe Howard.

Tue Mar 17 9:00am
The Three StoogesPunch Drunks(Season 1, Episode 2) AMC

Curly's a boxer who only does well when he hears a certain song in "Punch Drunks." Al Hill, Arthur Houseman, Moe Howard.

Tue Mar 17 9:05am
The Three StoogesA Ducking They Did Go(Season 6, Episode 3) AMC

The boys sell hunting-club memberships in "A-Ducking They Did Go." Bud Jamison, Lynton Brent, Curly Howard.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop