Curly Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Curly Howard

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jerome Lester Horwitz

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 22, 1903, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 5:30am
The Three StoogesGrips, Gripes and Groans(Season 4, Episode 1) AMC

The boys must keep a boozing wrestler sober in "Grips, Gripes and Groans." Harrison Greene, Casey Columbo, Curly Howard.

Fri Apr 3 5:50am
The Three StoogesBooby Dupes(Season 12, Episode 2) AMC

The boys go fishing but wind up the target of bombers in "Booby Dupes." Vernon Dent, Snub Pollard, Moe Howard.

Fri Apr 3 9:00am
The Three StoogesFright Night(Season 14, Episode 2) AMC

The boys have to get boxer Chopper Kane into shape in "Fright Night." Shemp's first short with the team. Dick Wessel, Sammy Stein.