C.S. Lee Celebrity Watchlist

C.S. Lee

Birth Name: Charles S. Lee

Birth Place: Cheongju, South Korea

Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Two

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Carpenter, Michael C. Hall

Dexter Goes Back to Our Favorite Serial Killer's Origins and More Scoop on the Final Season

It's the beginning of the end for Dexter as the long-running Showtime series about a serial-killing blood spatter analyst kicks off its eighth and final season Sunday at 9/8c. Before our favorite killer says goodbye, however, the series will reexamin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Interview With Colin Hanks
04:13 — Colin Hanks discusses season 6 of Dexter.
Interview With Billy Brown
03:27 — Billy Brown discusses season 6 of Dexter.
Dexter: SHOriginal
03:05 — A behind the scenes look at Season 5 of the Showtime Original Series, Dexter, featuring interviews with cast, including Michael C. Hall and special gu (more…)
Interview With Michael C. Hall
04:25 — Michael C. Hall discusses season 6 of Dexter.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 6:00pm
Blue BloodsThe Truth About Lying(Season 4, Episode 4) WGNA

A teenage girl appears to have been pushed onto the subway tracks by a homeless man, and Danny's assigned to investigate the case. Elsewhere, Frank's displeased to learn that the new inspector general will now oversee police policy.

I’ll Watch1561 Watching
Mon Jul 4 10:00am
Criminal MindsBurn(Season 10, Episode 2) ION

A series of abductions and murders in Seattle are investigated. The suspect is believed to be seeking revenge for having been abused in the past. Meanwhile, Garcia travels to Texas to confront the man she shot while defending Reid and herself, as the conde (more…)

I’ll Watch1393 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall
Dexter Final Season Scoop: Does Dexter Have to Die?

It's the beginning of the end. When Dexter kicks off its final season (Sunday, June 30 at 9/8c on Sh…

Dexter, Michael C. Hall
Keck's Exclusives: Possible Love Interest for Dexter in Season 6, and Other Casting News

Rita, we hardly knew ya. As Showtime's Dexter gears up for a sixth season of carnage, it seems Dexte…

<i>Dexter</i>
Dexter's Search for Atonement and 4 Other Things You'll See in Season 5

Dexter's fifth season will find its hero struggling with a fundamental question: How does a serial k…

Sandra Oh, Kiefer Sutherland, Regina King
Mega Buzz: Scoop on Grey's, 24, Southland and More!

Every week, editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant answer your burning questions. Want some TV scoo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles S. Lee
  • Birth Place: Cheongju, South Korea
  • Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Two