C.S. Lee Celebrity Watchlist

C.S. Lee

Birth Name: Charles S. Lee

Birth Place: Cheongju, South Korea

Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Two

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Carpenter, Michael C. Hall

Dexter Goes Back to Our Favorite Serial Killer's Origins and More Scoop on the Final Season

It's the beginning of the end for Dexter as the long-running Showtime series about a serial-killing blood spatter analyst kicks off its eighth and final season Sunday at 9/8c. Before our favorite killer says goodbye, however, the series will reexamin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criminal Minds: Burn Trailer
01:20 — A series of abductions and murders in Seattle are investigated. The suspect is believed to be seeking revenge for having been abused in the past. Mean (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 11:00pm
DexterLet's Give the Boy a Hand(Season 1, Episode 4) SHO2e

The Ice Truck Killer leaves severed body parts from his victims at locations that are linked to memories from Dexter's troubled childhood, which begins to get into Dexter's head.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Wed May 4 12:00am
DexterLove American Style(Season 1, Episode 5) SHO2e

The homicide division is handed an unbelievable lead when the Ice Truck Killer's latest victim is found alive but mutilated; Dexter is on the trail of a person who traffics in humans.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Wed May 4 1:00am
DexterReturn to Sender(Season 1, Episode 6) SHO2e

The Ice Truck Killer leaves Dexter a clue at the scene where Dexter has dispatched his latest victim.

I’ll Watch74 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall
Dexter Final Season Scoop: Does Dexter Have to Die?

It's the beginning of the end. When Dexter kicks off its final season (Sunday, June 30 at 9/8c on Sh…

Dexter, Michael C. Hall
Keck's Exclusives: Possible Love Interest for Dexter in Season 6, and Other Casting News

Rita, we hardly knew ya. As Showtime's Dexter gears up for a sixth season of carnage, it seems Dexte…

<i>Dexter</i>
Dexter's Search for Atonement and 4 Other Things You'll See in Season 5

Dexter's fifth season will find its hero struggling with a fundamental question: How does a serial k…

Sandra Oh, Kiefer Sutherland, Regina King
Mega Buzz: Scoop on Grey's, 24, Southland and More!

Every week, editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant answer your burning questions. Want some TV scoo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles S. Lee
  • Birth Place: Cheongju, South Korea
  • Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Two

Trending TonightSee all »