C.S. Lee Celebrity Watchlist

C.S. Lee

Birth Name: Charles S. Lee

Birth Place: Cheongju, South Korea

Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Two

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Carpenter, Michael C. Hall

Dexter Goes Back to Our Favorite Serial Killer's Origins and More Scoop on the Final Season

It's the beginning of the end for Dexter as the long-running Showtime series about a serial-killing blood spatter analyst kicks off its eighth and final season Sunday at 9/8c. Before our favorite killer says goodbye, however, the series will reexamin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criminal Minds: Burn Trailer
01:20 — A series of abductions and murders in Seattle are investigated. The suspect is believed to be seeking revenge for having been abused in the past. Mean (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 11:05pm
DexterA Horse of a Different Color(Season 6, Episode 4) SHO2e

Gellar and Travis' latest disturbing tableau has Dexter questioning matters of faith. Meanwhile, Homicide uncovers evidence that the killings are religion-motivated and tries to find the zealot responsible; Debra gives her first official press briefing.

I’ll Watch312 Watching
Wed Jun 1 12:00am
DexterThe Angel of Death(Season 6, Episode 5) SHO2e

Dexter receives spiritual guidance from his new friend, Brother Sam, while his search for the Doomsday Killers leads him in a new direction. Later, Quinn and Batista visit Prof. Gellar's former university; and Debra is required to undergo post-shooting the (more…)

I’ll Watch669 Watching
Wed Jun 1 1:00am
DexterJust Let Go(Season 6, Episode 6) SHO2e

Dexter's case turns personal, while Debra's new duties as a lieutenant leave her feeling overwhelmed. She also discovers Quinn made a professional faux pas.

I’ll Watch289 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall
Dexter Final Season Scoop: Does Dexter Have to Die?

It's the beginning of the end. When Dexter kicks off its final season (Sunday, June 30 at 9/8c on Sh…

Dexter, Michael C. Hall
Keck's Exclusives: Possible Love Interest for Dexter in Season 6, and Other Casting News

Rita, we hardly knew ya. As Showtime's Dexter gears up for a sixth season of carnage, it seems Dexte…

<i>Dexter</i>
Dexter's Search for Atonement and 4 Other Things You'll See in Season 5

Dexter's fifth season will find its hero struggling with a fundamental question: How does a serial k…

Sandra Oh, Kiefer Sutherland, Regina King
Mega Buzz: Scoop on Grey's, 24, Southland and More!

Every week, editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant answer your burning questions. Want some TV scoo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles S. Lee
  • Birth Place: Cheongju, South Korea
  • Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Two

Trending TonightSee all »