Crystal Reed Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Crystal Marie Reed

Birth Place: Roseville, MI

Birthday: February 6, 1985, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Crystal Reed, Teen Wolf

Would the Maid of Gévaudan Make a Good Teen Wolf Spinoff?

Crystal Reed made a triumphant return to Teen Wolfon Tuesday's episode after almost three seasons of fans mourning the death of her original character, Allison Argent. Reed's reappearance on the series as Marie-Jeanne Valet, the first werewolf hunter… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Teen Wolf (Season 5) | Blood Will Reign Teaser
00:30 — Bad blood will reign. Check out the special two-part premiere of Teen Wolf on June 29th and June 30th.
Too Late - Trailer
01:37 — Private investigator Mel Sampson (Academy Award nominee John Hawkes) is tasked with tracking down the whereabouts of a missing woman from his own past (more…)
Skyline
00:57 — In the sci-fi thriller Skyline, strange lights descend on the city of Los Angeles, drawing people outside like moths to a flame where an extraterrestr (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Teen Wolf
11 Fun Facts We Learned During Teen Wolf's PaleyFest Panel

What's ahead in Season 5?

Teen Wolf
Monday Review: Return of Teen Wolf, Hostages Finale, Private Time With TCM's Host

Nightmares within dreams within waking nightmares — life is just a howl in the viscerally creepy wor…

Tyler Posey
Teen Wolf Boss Jeff Davis: Season 2's Bad Guy Brings a New Level of Villainy

If viewers thought Teen Wolf's Season 1 villain was scary, wait until they meet his dad. "At the end…

Dylan O'Brien, Tyler Posey and Crystal Reed
Weekend TV: Reviewing Teen Wolf, Longmire; Plus Thrones Finale

Nothing gets the blood boiling and the early summer temperature rising quicker than a fix of werewol…

Snooki, Tyler Posey
MTV Announces Snooki & JWoWW, Teen Wolf Premiere Dates, Orders Five New Shows

MTV has announced premiere dates for returning series Teen Wolf and Awkward, as well as the premiere…

Tyler Posey and Crystal Reed
First Look: Teen Wolf Packs In Excitement for Season 2

Full moon? It's more like full swoon with this exclusive first look at key art from Teen Wolf's seco…

Details

  • Birth Name: Crystal Marie Reed
  • Birth Place: Roseville, MI
  • Birthday: February 6, 1985, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »