Cristine Rose Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Cristine Sue Rose

Birth Place: Lynwood, CA

Birthday: January 31, 1951, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Season 3 First Look: Can Callen Find Hetty Before It's Too Late?

NCIS: Los Angeles' Season 2 finale saw Callen & Co. turn in their badges and head overseas…

John Rothman, Cristine Rose
Keck's Exclusives: Private Practice Casts Charlotte's and Cooper's Parents

Something special's happening on the May 5 episode of ABC's Private Practice, and without…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 11:30pm
How I Met Your MotherBrunch(Season 2, Episode 3) WGNA

Ted flies his parents (Michael Gross, Cristine Rose) to New York to celebrate their 30th anniversary and meet Robin, but a brunch outing proves disastrous when Ted learns something startling about his mom and dad. Wendy: Charlene Amoia. Waitress: Noel True (more…)

Mon Mar 9 5:00pm
FriendsThe One With Phoebe's Wedding(Season 10, Episode 12) TBS

Phoebe and Mike's hopes for a simple wedding are sidelined by Monica's over-the-top plans, an approaching blizzard and Joey's too fatherly interests in the groom's intentions. Meanwhile, Ross and Chandler battle it out for a place in the bridal party.

Thu Mar 12 12:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesFamilia(Season 2, Episode 24) USA

In the second-season finale, the team searches for Hetty by trying to discover what prompted her resignation and disappearance.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop