Cristine RoseCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Cristine Sue Rose

Birth Place: Lynwood, CA

Birthday: January 31, 1951, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Season 3 First Look: Can Callen Find Hetty Before It's Too Late?

NCIS: Los Angeles' Season 2 finale saw Callen & Co. turn in their badges and head overseas…

John Rothman, Cristine Rose
Keck's Exclusives: Private Practice Casts Charlotte's and Cooper's Parents

Something special's happening on the May 5 episode of ABC's Private Practice, and without…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 3:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationBirthright(Season 6, Episode 16) BBC

A layover on Deep Space Nine marks the beginning of adventures for Worf and Data, as each sets out on a quest to find his father. Part 1 of two. L'Kor: Richard Herd. Dr. Bashir: Siddig El Fadil. Shrek: James Cromwell. Ba'el: Jennifer Gatti. Gi'ral: Cristin (more…)

Wed Jan 28 4:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationBirthright(Season 6, Episode 17) BBC

Conclusion. Worf is imprisoned in a Romulan camp where Klingons and Romulans appear to coexist in peace---a situation that he finds unbearable. Ba'el: Jennifer Gatti. Gi'ral: Cristine Rose. Tokath: Alan Scarfe. Shrek: James Cromwell. Toq: Sterling Macer Jr (more…)

Sat Jan 31 7:00am
EllenThe Go Between(Season 1, Episode 7) FX-E

Ellen arranges for Adam to escort her boss (Cristine Rose) to a wedding. Adam: Arye Gross. Joe: Dave Higgins. Holly: Holly Fulger.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop