Cristiano Ronaldo Celebrity Watchlist

Cristiano Ronaldo

Birth Name: Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro

Birth Place: Funchal, Madeira, Portugal

Birthday: February 5, 1985, Aquarius

Profession: Portugal National Team soccer player

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fabian Johnson of USA and Miguel Veloso of Portugal

USA vs. Portugal World Cup Match Is Most-Watched Soccer Broadcast in America, Ever

Who says soccer is just for international audiences? A record-setting American crowd tuned in to watch one of the most thrilling ties in U.S. soccer history. On Sunday, 18.2 million viewers watched the U.S. Men's team take on Portugal in its second W… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Michael Bradley
The U.S. Soccer Team Looks For Life in the World Cup's Group of Death

The 2014 FIFA World Cup returns to Brazil — "the tabernacle of soccer," according to ESPN host Bob L…

Irina Shayk
Irina Shayk Scores Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Cover

Irina Shayk, a 25-year-old Russian model, has landed the coveted cover of the Sports Illustrated swi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro
  • Birth Place: Funchal, Madeira, Portugal
  • Birthday: February 5, 1985, Aquarius
  • Profession: Portugal National Team soccer player
  • User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (67 ratings)
  • Your Rating: