Criss Angel Celebrity Watchlist

Criss Angel

Birth Name: Christopher Nicholas Sarantakos

Birth Place: East Meadow, New York, United States

Birthday: December 19, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Illusionist, Magician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(648 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chloe Bennet

The Tuesday Playlist: Super Agents and Superheroes, An Idol turned Loser

The periods are a giveaway. The more I watch ABC's lighter-than-helium super-spy romp Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., which was just picked up to no one's surprise for a full season, the more I feel thrust back to a different time, a simpler and bri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criss Angel Reveals His 2-Year-Old Son Is in Remission After Cancer Diagnosis
01:02 — The magician has an extra special reason to celebrate Father's Day this year.
Criss Angel Reveals His 2-Year-Old Son is in Remission After Cancer Diagnosis
01:03 — The magician has an extra special reason to celebrate Father's Day this year.
I Love Her
11:14 — The creators imagine how Freddy Krueger got his start, what would happen if the Monchhichis drew first blood, how Criss Angel delivers the Ultimate Mi (more…)
Criss Angel Mindfreak: Bike Jump Vanish Trailer
02:00 — After training with champion aerialist Trigger Gunn, Criss attempts his first colossal motocrycle jump.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 14 4:00am
CSI: NYSleight Out of Hand(Season 3, Episode 18) TNT

A woman is found sawed in half inside a magician's wooden box onstage in an abandoned Times Square theater. The investigation reveals the victim worked for a famous illusionist (Criss Angel) who was performing outside when the murder occurred. In Montana (more…)

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Criss Angel
Mindfreak’s Criss Angel Engaged

Looks like Criss Angel found someone to tame his inner freak. The illusionist and star of A&E's Mind…

Criss Angel Mindfrea
At Home With Criss Angel

For the sixth season of his tricks-and-treats series Mindfreak (Wednesday, 10/9c, A&E), illusionist…

Criss Angel: Mindfreak courtesy A&E
Criss Angel Previews His Tantalizing New Mindfreak

Never let it be said that Criss Angel thinks small After walking across a swimming pool in Season 2…

<P>Uri Geller, <EM>Phenomenon</EM></P>
Phenomenon's "Mentalist" Offers Paranormal Powers in Halloween Special

Last Wednesday night, NBC premiered Phenomenon, a series touted as a "live search for the next great…

Jerry Seinfeld by Chris Haston/NBC Photo
Seinfeld Visits 30 Rock, FNL Moves, More NBC News

A flurry of announcements from the Peacock regarding the upcoming season of television (in addition…

Cameron Diaz by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
Rep Denies Diaz Made Criss Angel's Marriage Disappear

The lawyer for Criss Angel's estranged/"secret" wife, Joanna Sarantakos, claimed in court late last…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Nicholas Sarantakos
  • Birth Place: East Meadow, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 19, 1967, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Illusionist, Magician, Actor