Criss Angel Celebrity Watchlist

Criss Angel

Birth Name: Christopher Nicholas Sarantakos

Birth Place: East Meadow, New York, United States

Birthday: December 19, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Illusionist, Magician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(648 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chloe Bennet

The Tuesday Playlist: Super Agents and Superheroes, An Idol turned Loser

The periods are a giveaway. The more I watch ABC's lighter-than-helium super-spy romp Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., which was just picked up to no one's surprise for a full season, the more I feel thrust back to a different time, a simpler and bri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Magician Criss Angel Doesn’t Look Like This Anymore
00:44 — We got clean cut Criss Monday night at his charity event in Vegas, where he lost the eyeliner ... and his long locks.
Criss Angel Sports Different Look at Charity Event With His Son
01:08 — The illusionist brought tons of fellow celebrities out Monday night to fight pediatric cancer.
Criss Angel Sports Different Look at Charity Event With His Son
01:07 — The illusionist brought tons of fellow celebrities out Monday night to fight pediatric cancer.
THEN & NOW -- 'MEMBA HIM?!?
01:10 — It's Criss Angel! We got clean cut Criss Monday night at his charity event in Vegas, where he lost the eyeliner ... and his long locks.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 11:00pm
Rules of EngagementUh-Oh It's Magic(Season 5, Episode 14) WGNA

Russell takes his date to see a performance by Criss Angel (who appears in a cameo), and Angel makes the woman disappear; and Audrey makes a mistake by telling Brenda's girlfriend that Brenda will be her surrogate.

I’ll Watch270 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Criss Angel
Mindfreak’s Criss Angel Engaged

Looks like Criss Angel found someone to tame his inner freak. The illusionist and star of A&E's Mind…

Criss Angel Mindfrea
At Home With Criss Angel

For the sixth season of his tricks-and-treats series Mindfreak (Wednesday, 10/9c, A&E), illusionist…

Criss Angel: Mindfreak courtesy A&E
Criss Angel Previews His Tantalizing New Mindfreak

Never let it be said that Criss Angel thinks small After walking across a swimming pool in Season 2…

<P>Uri Geller, <EM>Phenomenon</EM></P>
Phenomenon's "Mentalist" Offers Paranormal Powers in Halloween Special

Last Wednesday night, NBC premiered Phenomenon, a series touted as a "live search for the next great…

Jerry Seinfeld by Chris Haston/NBC Photo
Seinfeld Visits 30 Rock, FNL Moves, More NBC News

A flurry of announcements from the Peacock regarding the upcoming season of television (in addition…

Cameron Diaz by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
Rep Denies Diaz Made Criss Angel's Marriage Disappear

The lawyer for Criss Angel's estranged/"secret" wife, Joanna Sarantakos, claimed in court late last…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Nicholas Sarantakos
  • Birth Place: East Meadow, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 19, 1967, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Illusionist, Magician, Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind