Crispin Glover Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Crispin Hellion Glover

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 20, 1964, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Tucker

Crispin Glover and Jonathan Tucker Join Starz's American Gods

Starz's American Gods has added Crispin Glover and Jonathan Tucker to the cast, according to Entertainment Weekly. On the upcoming series, written by Bryan Fuller, Glover will play the show's antagonist, Mr. World, while Tucker will portray ex-con Lo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alice in Wonderland - Trailer
01:58 — Alice returns to the whimsical world she first encountered as a young girl and reunites with her childhood friends: the White Rabbit, Tweedledee and T (more…)
Hot Tub Time Machine - Trailer
02:30 — After a night of Red Bull and vodkas, a group of guys discover that their hot tub has sent them back to the '80s.
Alice In Wonderland - Teaser
01:40 — JOHNNY DEPP is the Mad Hatter and MIA WASIKOWSKA is 19-year-old Alice, who returns to the world she first encountered as a young girl, reuniting with (more…)
9 - Trailer 2
02:30 — All of humanity is threatened in a post-apocalyptic nightmare. Animated.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 2:10am
Dead Man FLIXe

An unobtrusive accountant suddenly finds himself a murderous gunman on the run after leaving his home in Cleveland to accept a job in the frontier town of Machine. Once there he is told the position is no longer open, and after a night with a former prosti (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:30am
Epic Movie IFC

Spoof of blockbuster films like the "Harry Potter" series, "The Chronicles of Narnia" and "Pirates of the Caribbean."

I’ll Watch183 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:15pm
Epic Movie IFC

Spoof of blockbuster films like the "Harry Potter" series, "The Chronicles of Narnia" and "Pirates of the Caribbean."

I’ll Watch183 Watching

More NewsSee all »

YouTube features the music of Josh Holloway and the antics of a younger Jason Lee.
TV Guide Presents: 15 Things We Learned from YouTube

1. The Amazing Race has officially gone global. Many foreign networks broadcast the CBS hit. But so…

Details

  • Birth Name: Crispin Hellion Glover
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 20, 1964, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet