Cris Judd Celebrity Watchlist

Cris Judd

Birth Name: Cristan Leenon Judd

Birth Place: Abilene, TX

Birthday: August 15, 1969, Leo

Profession: Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<EM>Dirty Dancing</EM> host Cris Judd

Dirty Dancing: The Secrets Behind Its Sexy TV Makeover

If you are one of the many who simply swoon when Johnny lifts Baby high up in the air, in front of the entire Kellerman crowd, in the 1987 film of the same name, then the new television version of Dirty Dancing is for you. In the WE series (premierin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez's Ex-Husband Chris Judd Performs On 'Idol' Finale
00:54 — JLo attended Thursday's finale with her boyfriend, Casper Smart, on her arm, but another man from her past was on-stage: ex-husband Cris Judd!
Michael Jackson to Melissa Gorga
01:26 — Melissa Gorga learns some dance moves from one of best in the business, Cris Judd.
Jennifer Lopez's Ex-Husband Chris Judd Performs on 'Idol' Finale
00:54 — JLo attended Thursday's finale with her boyfriend, Casper Smart, on her arm, but another man from her past was on-stage: ex-husband Cris Judd!
Michael Jackson to Melissa Gorga
Season 4 Episode 11 Preview: Melissa Gorga learns some dance moves from one of the best in the business, Cris Judd.

Details

  • Birth Name: Cristan Leenon Judd
  • Birth Place: Abilene, TX
  • Birthday: August 15, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet