Creed Bratton Celebrity Watchlist

Creed Bratton

Birth Name: William Charles Schneider

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 8, 1943, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Office

Exclusive Office Video: Ed Helms, Ellie Kemper, Craig Robinson and More Bid a Final Farewell

Still tearing up after Thursday's series finale of The Office? OK, cool, because we're totally not either... But for those fans not ready to let go of the Dunder Mifflin crew just yet, TVGuide.com has a special treat — an exclusive first look a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Office: Christmas Wishes Trailer
01:09 — Andy attempts to make everyone's Christmas wishes come true while Erin drinks too much at the Christmas party.
The Office Season 5
Last season left Office fans gasping and worked up for more -- and so, the most anticipated season of the Emmy-winning comedy starring Golden Globe wi (more…)
The Office: Vandalism Trailer
00:31 — Dwight and Pam hunt down the person who defaced Pam's warehouse mural Darryl and Jim become unlikely roommates.
The Office: Trivia Trailer
00:42 — When Oscar joins a trivia contest, Andy tries to get the entire office involved. Meanwhile, Dwight goes to Sabre headquarters to explore other job opp (more…)

More NewsSee all »

The Office Cast
Scranton Says Goodbye to The Office

Fans came from Salt Lake City. They came from Portland (both Maine and Oregon). They came from just…

The Office
The Office: Here Comes the Bride, the Baby — and the Shark?

Expectant parents Jim and Pam are set to walk down the aisle Thursday in an hour-long episode of The…

Creed Bratton, The Office
The Office's Creed Bratton Gets Casual, Shares Wonders of Ginseng Suppositories

Thursday night will turn into casual Friday on The Office. The Dunder Mifflin gang is poised to get…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Charles Schneider
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: February 8, 1943, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »