Creed Bratton Celebrity Watchlist

Creed Bratton

Birth Name: William Charles Schneider

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 8, 1943, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Office

Exclusive Office Video: Ed Helms, Ellie Kemper, Craig Robinson and More Bid a Final Farewell

Still tearing up after Thursday's series finale of The Office? OK, cool, because we're totally not either... But for those fans not ready to let go of the Dunder Mifflin crew just yet, TVGuide.com has a special treat — an exclusive first look a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Terri - Trailer
02:27 — A hit at the Sundance 2011 Film Festival, TERRI is a moving and often funny film about the relationship between Terri, an oversized teen misfit, and t (more…)
An NBC Sneak Peek: The Office
05:46 — Get a recap of last season's finale and a behind the scenes look at what is in store for season 6 of the NBC hit comedy The Office.
Classy Christmas, Pt. 2
18:56 — Michael could not be happier when Toby (Paul Lieberstein) has to take a leave of absence and corporate sends Holly Flax (guest star Amy Ryan) to cover (more…)
The Office: A.A.R.M. Trailer
00:33 — Jim convinces Dwight he needs an Assistant to the Assistant Regional Manager.

More NewsSee all »

The Office Cast
Scranton Says Goodbye to The Office

Fans came from Salt Lake City. They came from Portland (both Maine and Oregon). They came from just…

The Office
The Office: Here Comes the Bride, the Baby — and the Shark?

Expectant parents Jim and Pam are set to walk down the aisle Thursday in an hour-long episode of The…

Creed Bratton, The Office
The Office's Creed Bratton Gets Casual, Shares Wonders of Ginseng Suppositories

Thursday night will turn into casual Friday on The Office. The Dunder Mifflin gang is poised to get…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Charles Schneider
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: February 8, 1943, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician