Creed Bratton Celebrity Watchlist

Creed Bratton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Charles Schneider

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 8, 1943, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 12:00am
The OfficeThe Client TBS

Michael is a surprising asset in helping Jan woo a client. But while he's out, staffers find and act out his screenplay. Christian: Tim Meadows. Jan: Melora Hardin.

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
The OfficePerformance Review(Season 2, Episode 6) TBS

Michael convenes with his employees for their performance reviews, but he's much more concerned about his own boss's review of him. Meanwhile, the gang plays along when Dwight thinks it's Friday instead of Thursday.

Tue Apr 7 12:00am
The OfficeChristmas Party(Season 2, Episode 7) TBS

There aren't a lot of ha-ha-has with the ho-ho-hos at the office Christmas party after Michael suggests swapping secret Santa gifts. Michael then tries to lift spirits by introducing spirits---namely, vodka shots. Meanwhile, Jim gives Pam a sweet present.

Thu Apr 9 12:00am
The OfficeBooze Cruise(Season 2, Episode 8) TBS

Michael tries to motivate his office crew by taking them on a harbor cruise. But there isn't any love on this boat, as Michael makes waves and is ultimately thrown in the brig. Elsewhere, Jim's spirits sink when Pam finally sets her wedding date.

Fri Apr 10 12:00am
The OfficeThe Injury(Season 2, Episode 9) TBS

Michael tries to get extra sympathy from his staff after he burns his foot on a portable cooking grill. Dwight emerges as the primary caregiver---to Michael's chagrin.