Creed Bratton Celebrity Watchlist

Creed Bratton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Charles Schneider

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 8, 1943, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Office
Exclusive Office Video: Ed Helms, Ellie Kemper, Craig Robinson and More Bid a Final Farewell

Still tearing up after Thursday's series finale of The Office? OK, cool, because we're totally not e…

The Office Cast
Scranton Says Goodbye to The Office

Fans came from Salt Lake City. They came from Portland (both Maine and Oregon). They came from just…

The Office's Creed Bratton Drops a New Album Featuring Ed Helms

You probably recognize Creed Bratton as the The Office's odd duck, who randomly chimes in. When the…

The Office
The Office: Here Comes the Bride, the Baby — and the Shark?

Expectant parents Jim and Pam are set to walk down the aisle Thursday in an hour-long episode of The…

Creed Bratton, The Office
The Office's Creed Bratton Gets Casual, Shares Wonders of Ginseng Suppositories

Thursday night will turn into casual Friday on The Office. The Dunder Mifflin gang is poised to get…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:00am
The OfficeThe Client TBS

Michael is a surprising asset in helping Jan woo a client. But while he's out, staffers find and act out his screenplay. Christian: Tim Meadows. Jan: Melora Hardin.

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
The OfficePerformance Review(Season 2, Episode 6) TBS

Michael convenes with his employees for their performance reviews, but he's much more concerned about his own boss's review of him. Meanwhile, the gang plays along when Dwight thinks it's Friday instead of Thursday.

Tue Apr 7 12:00am
The OfficeChristmas Party(Season 2, Episode 7) TBS

There aren't a lot of ha-ha-has with the ho-ho-hos at the office Christmas party after Michael suggests swapping secret Santa gifts. Michael then tries to lift spirits by introducing spirits---namely, vodka shots. Meanwhile, Jim gives Pam a sweet present.