Craig Sheffer Celebrity Watchlist

Craig Sheffer

Birth Name: Craig Eric Sheffer

Birth Place: York, PA

Birthday: April 23, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Craig Sheffer and Chad Michael Murray

One Tree Hill Creator Mark Schwahn Shares the Series Ending That Never Happened

Although One Tree Hill's series finale ended with the emotions creator Mark Schwahn always imagined, it didn't involve the characters he initially pictured. "In my mind, when the show first started, we probably would've ended up in the series finale… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 5: One Tree Hill: Moving Forward (Exclusive) Trailer
01:59 — Hello again! Four-and-a-half years after the searing and surprising events that marked their final days at Tree Hill High, old friends return to their (more…)
One Tree Hill Season 5
One Tree Hill Season 5
Season 6: One Tree Hill: Season 6 Trailer
01:59 — Will this be the year dreams come true? Dreams of a basketball comeback (Nathan), of musical success (Haley), of finding happiness (Peyton), of findin (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 12:15pm
A River Runs Through It ENCRe

A memoir of two very different brothers---one reserved, the other a hell-raiser---angling for the attention of their preacher father, who uses fly-fishing as a metaphor to teach his Cain and Abel offspring about life in early 20th-century Montana.

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Thu May 26 6:15am
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal FLIXe

Terrorists skyjack a plane carrying a rock band that is performing a concert being broadcast live over the Internet.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Thu May 26 4:30pm
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal FLIXe

Terrorists skyjack a plane carrying a rock band that is performing a concert being broadcast live over the Internet.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

One Tree Hill, Sophia Bush and Austin Nichols
One Tree Hill Creator Mark Schwahn: The Series Finale Will Acknowledge the Fans

One Tree Hill may be ending on Wednesday, but creator Mark Schwahn doesn't want viewers to say goodb…

Grant Gustin
Why Glee's Grant Gustin Hopes Sebastian Is the Heir to the Sue Sylvester Throne

One day after Glee aired its winter finale, which included an attempted suicide, a win at Regionals,…

One Tree Hill
From Stalkers to Crashes: Check out One Tree Hill's Craziest Moments

One Tree Hill is famous for taking standard soaps storylines and giving them outlandish twists. In h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Craig Eric Sheffer
  • Birth Place: York, PA
  • Birthday: April 23, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »