Craig Sheffer Celebrity Watchlist

Craig Sheffer

Birth Name: Craig Eric Sheffer

Birth Place: York, PA

Birthday: April 23, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Craig Sheffer and Chad Michael Murray

One Tree Hill Creator Mark Schwahn Shares the Series Ending That Never Happened

Although One Tree Hill's series finale ended with the emotions creator Mark Schwahn always imagined, it didn't involve the characters he initially pictured. "In my mind, when the show first started, we probably would've ended up in the series finale… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Program - Trailer 1
02:18 — From Academy Award® nominated director Stephen Frears comes the true story of the meteoric rise and fall of one of the most celebrated and controversi (more…)
One Tree Hill - Don't You Want to Share The Guilt? Clip
00:52 — Quinn and Clay yell at each other. One Tree Hill is all-new Wednesday at 8/7c on The CW.
Season 5: One Tree Hill: Moving Forward (Exclusive) Trailer
01:59 — Hello again! Four-and-a-half years after the searing and surprising events that marked their final days at Tree Hill High, old friends return to their (more…)
One Tree Hill Season 5
One Tree Hill Season 5

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:15am
Split Decisions FLIXe

A prizefighter of Irish heritage defends the family honor by gaining professional status to fight one bout in the memory of his murdered brother.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:25am
Split Decisions FLIXe

A prizefighter of Irish heritage defends the family honor by gaining professional status to fight one bout in the memory of his murdered brother.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00am
Criminal MindsCompromising Positions(Season 6, Episode 4) A&E

The team profiles a serial killer who targets married couples.

I’ll Watch970 Watching

More NewsSee all »

One Tree Hill, Sophia Bush and Austin Nichols
One Tree Hill Creator Mark Schwahn: The Series Finale Will Acknowledge the Fans

One Tree Hill may be ending on Wednesday, but creator Mark Schwahn doesn't want viewers to say goodb…

Grant Gustin
Why Glee's Grant Gustin Hopes Sebastian Is the Heir to the Sue Sylvester Throne

One day after Glee aired its winter finale, which included an attempted suicide, a win at Regionals,…

One Tree Hill
From Stalkers to Crashes: Check out One Tree Hill's Craziest Moments

One Tree Hill is famous for taking standard soaps storylines and giving them outlandish twists. In h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Craig Eric Sheffer
  • Birth Place: York, PA
  • Birthday: April 23, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments