Courtney Love Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Courtney Michelle Harrison

Birth Place: San Fernando, California, United States

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erik and Lyle Menendez

Courtney Love Will Star in a Lifetime Menendez Brothers Movie

The next Lifetime movie will feature a whole lot of murder and a little bit of Love. The network famous for salacious made-for-TV movies has pegged the subject of its next flick: The Menendez Brothers, says The Hollywood Reporter. And starring in th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Courtney Love Apparently Absent From Daughter Frances Bean Cobain's Secret Wedding
00:58 — Courtney Love did not attend Frances Bean Cobain's reported wedding over the weekend.
Frances Bean Cobain Divorcing Husband Isaiah Silva After Less Than Two Years of Marriage
01:14 — The 23-year-old daughter of Kurt Cobain and Courtney Love filed for divorce two years after tying the knot.
Frances Bean Cobain Is the New Face of Marc Jacob's Latest Campaign
01:46 — The fashion mogul unveiled Courtney Love's daughter as his newest muse!

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 27 8:00pm
Trapped MAX

A family is targeted by a ruthless band of criminals, who kidnap the daughter and demand a ransom for her release.

I’ll Watch276 Watching
Tue Mar 28 8:05am
Beat SHO2e

Writer William Burroughs (Kiefer Sutherland), his wife (Courtney Love) and an eclectic mix of hipsters live it up as the Beat generation of the 1950s. Allen Ginsburg: Ron Livingston. Lucien Carr: Norman Reedus. Jack Kerouac: Daniel Martinez. Dave Kammerer: (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Wed Mar 29 1:05pm
Basquiat FLIXe

Vivid portrait of street artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (Jeffrey Wright), an Andy Warhol protégé who gained fame in the early 1980s and died of a heroin overdose in 1988. David Bowie. Bruno: Dennis Hopper. Milo: Gary Oldman. Written and directed by Julian S (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Frances Bean Cobain
Frances Bean Cobain Is Getting Divorced

Kurt Cobain and Courtney Love's daughter is trying to make sure Isaiah Silva gets nothing from her f…

Frances Bean Cobain, Isaiah Silva
Frances Bean Cobain Married Her Kurt Cobain-Lookalike Boyfriend — and Didn't Tell Mom Courtney Love

Check out Courtney's passive-aggressive response

Courtney Love and Kurt Cobain
10 Crazy Revelations About Kurt and Courtney's Relationship in Montage of Heck

Spoiler: It wasn't always pretty

Taraji P. Henson, Terrence Howard, Courtney Love
Courtney Love: I Channeled My Inner Mariah Carey for Empire

Watch an exclusive clip

Courtney Love
Courtney Love Joins Fox's Hip-Hop Drama Empire

Fox's upcoming hip-hop drama Empire has added a very famous musician to its roster, but it's not a c…

Lea Michele
Sons of Anarchy Books Lea Michele for Final Season Guest Spot

Lea Michele is heading to Charming! The Glee star will appear in the sixth episode of Sons of Anarch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Courtney Michelle Harrison
  • Birth Place: San Fernando, California, United States
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns