Courtney Love Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Courtney Michelle Harrison

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 9, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frances Bean Cobain

Frances Bean Cobain Is Getting Divorced

Frances Bean Cobain, the 23-year-old daughter of Courtney Love and late Nirvana leader Kurt Cobain, has filed for divorce from her husband of less than two years, The Eeries lead singer Isaiah Silva, according to documents obtained by People. Accordi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Frances Bean Cobain's Estranged Husband Requests $300,000 in Spousal Support
01:09 — Kurt Cobain and Courtney Love's daughter is dealing with a demanding ex.
Jack & Amanda Make Love
01:54 — Amanda and Jack recall their past and how things got so complicated between them. It never stopped the way they felt about each other though. Neither (more…)
David Clarke Passes Away
01:55 — David Clarke takes one last breath. His daughter, Amanda, is there by his side. She knows that after embarking on her path of revenge, she was ultimat (more…)
America's 'Abortion Desert'
01:55 — Courtney Love, 30, an antiabortion activist. She and other activists say they are encouraged to see clinics close due to laws that they say protect wo (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 7:15am
Beat TMC

Writer William Burroughs (Kiefer Sutherland), his wife (Courtney Love) and an eclectic mix of hipsters live it up as the Beat generation of the 1950s. Allen Ginsburg: Ron Livingston. Lucien Carr: Norman Reedus. Jack Kerouac: Daniel Martinez. Dave Kammerer: (more…)

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Wed Oct 5 11:05am
Basquiat FLIXe

Vivid portrait of street artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (Jeffrey Wright), an Andy Warhol protégé who gained fame in the early 1980s and died of a heroin overdose in 1988. David Bowie. Bruno: Dennis Hopper. Milo: Gary Oldman. Written and directed by Julian S (more…)

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Thu Oct 6 3:00am
The People vs. Larry Flynt STZEN

Porn publisher Larry Flynt's life is chronicled from early childhood to adulthood, when he wins a First Amendment case before the Supreme Court.

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Frances Bean Cobain, Isaiah Silva
Frances Bean Cobain Married Her Kurt Cobain-Lookalike Boyfriend — and Didn't Tell Mom Courtney Love

Check out Courtney's passive-aggressive response

Courtney Love and Kurt Cobain
10 Crazy Revelations About Kurt and Courtney's Relationship in Montage of Heck

Spoiler: It wasn't always pretty

Taraji P. Henson, Terrence Howard, Courtney Love
Courtney Love: I Channeled My Inner Mariah Carey for Empire

Watch an exclusive clip

Courtney Love
Courtney Love Joins Fox's Hip-Hop Drama Empire

Fox's upcoming hip-hop drama Empire has added a very famous musician to its roster, but it's not a c…

Lea Michele
Sons of Anarchy Books Lea Michele for Final Season Guest Spot

Lea Michele is heading to Charming! The Glee star will appear in the sixth episode of Sons of Anarch…

Charlie Hunnam and Marilyn Manson
PHOTO: Get a First Look at Marilyn Manson on Sons of Anarchy

Orange really is the new black. A new promo photo of Marilyn Manson, who's guest-starring on Sons of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Courtney Michelle Harrison
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: July 9, 1964, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent