Courtney Love Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Courtney Michelle Harrison

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 9, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Courtney Love and Kurt Cobain

10 Crazy Revelations About Kurt and Courtney's Relationship in Montage of Heck

It's been more than 20 years since Kurt Cobain died of a self-inflicted gunshot wound, permanently silencing what many consider to be the voice of a generation. On Monday, HBO will premiere Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck, a biopic of the Nirvana frontm… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 7 1:20am
The People vs. Larry Flynt ENC

Porn publisher Larry Flynt's life is chronicled from early childhood to adulthood, when he wins a First Amendment case before the Supreme Court.

Sat Jul 11 3:35am
The People vs. Larry Flynt ENC

Porn publisher Larry Flynt's life is chronicled from early childhood to adulthood, when he wins a First Amendment case before the Supreme Court.

More NewsSee all »

Taraji P. Henson, Terrence Howard, Courtney Love
Courtney Love: I Channeled My Inner Mariah Carey for Empire

Watch an exclusive clip

Courtney Love
Courtney Love Joins Fox's Hip-Hop Drama Empire

Fox's upcoming hip-hop drama Empire has added a very famous musician to its roster, but it's not a c…

Lea Michele
Sons of Anarchy Books Lea Michele for Final Season Guest Spot

Lea Michele is heading to Charming! The Glee star will appear in the sixth episode of Sons of Anarch…

Charlie Hunnam and Marilyn Manson
PHOTO: Get a First Look at Marilyn Manson on Sons of Anarchy

Orange really is the new black. A new promo photo of Marilyn Manson, who's guest-starring on Sons of…

Charlie Hunnam
FX Announces Premiere Date for Sons of Anarchy's Final Season

Sons of Anarchy will kick off its final season on Tuesday, Sept. 9 at 10/9c, the network announced T…

Courtney Love
Courtney Love Joins Sons of Anarchy in "Pivotal Role"

Courtney Love will join FX's Sons of Anarchy in a "pivotal role" for the show's upcoming seventh sea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Courtney Michelle Harrison
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: July 9, 1964, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (18 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »