Courtney Love Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Courtney Michelle Harrison

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 9, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frances Bean Cobain, Isaiah Silva

Frances Bean Cobain Married Her Kurt Cobain-Lookalike Boyfriend — and Didn't Tell Mom Courtney Love

Frances Bean Cobain, the daughter of Kurt Cobain and Courtney Love, married her longtime boyfriend Isaiah Silver last week and kept the ceremony a secret from everyone - including her mom. E! News reports that Cobain and Silver, who have been togethe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cobain Doc Filmmaker Comments On Courtney Love's Fidelity
02:05 — Filmmaker Brett Morgen discusses the conclusion to his new HBO documentary, "Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck".
How We Met: Erik and Nadine
Season 2 Exclusive: Hear more about Erik Courtney and Nadine Courtney's love at first site moment.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 9:00am
Basquiat FLIXe

Vivid portrait of street artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (Jeffrey Wright), an Andy Warhol protégé who gained fame in the early 1980s and died of a heroin overdose in 1988. David Bowie. Bruno: Dennis Hopper. Milo: Gary Oldman. Written and directed by Julian S (more…)

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Wed Feb 17 2:10pm
Basquiat FLIXe

Vivid portrait of street artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (Jeffrey Wright), an Andy Warhol protégé who gained fame in the early 1980s and died of a heroin overdose in 1988. David Bowie. Bruno: Dennis Hopper. Milo: Gary Oldman. Written and directed by Julian S (more…)

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Courtney Love and Kurt Cobain
10 Crazy Revelations About Kurt and Courtney's Relationship in Montage of Heck

Spoiler: It wasn't always pretty

Taraji P. Henson, Terrence Howard, Courtney Love
Courtney Love: I Channeled My Inner Mariah Carey for Empire

Watch an exclusive clip

Courtney Love
Courtney Love Joins Fox's Hip-Hop Drama Empire

Fox's upcoming hip-hop drama Empire has added a very famous musician to its roster, but it's not a c…

Lea Michele
Sons of Anarchy Books Lea Michele for Final Season Guest Spot

Lea Michele is heading to Charming! The Glee star will appear in the sixth episode of Sons of Anarch…

Charlie Hunnam and Marilyn Manson
PHOTO: Get a First Look at Marilyn Manson on Sons of Anarchy

Orange really is the new black. A new promo photo of Marilyn Manson, who's guest-starring on Sons of…

Charlie Hunnam
FX Announces Premiere Date for Sons of Anarchy's Final Season

Sons of Anarchy will kick off its final season on Tuesday, Sept. 9 at 10/9c, the network announced T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Courtney Michelle Harrison
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: July 9, 1964, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer