Courtney B. Vance Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Courtney Bernard Vance

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Finale: The Verdict Is In

Well, we all knew what was coming, but Tuesday's finale of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story put its own spin on the outcome of the O.J. Simpson trial. Is a spoiler warning necessary when everyone watching knows how a TV series wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hair and Make-up
03:47 — Who required the biggest transformation? See how hair and make-up help the cast get into their characters.
Looking the Part
04:38 — The clothes complete the vision. See how wardrobe helps the actors transform into their characters.
Final Destination 5 - Trailer 2
02:32 — Survivors of a suspension-bridge collapse learn there's no way you can cheat Death.
Joyful Noise - Clip - Man in the Mirror
01:31 — Two choir members have differing opinions on how to win the national choir competition.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 1:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentLove Sick(Season 9, Episode 7) WE

A girl who sought medical treatment following an assault is murdered after leaving the facility. Nichols and Stevens track the killers, who seem to be sending a message.

I’ll Watch127 Watching
Wed Aug 24 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentLove on Ice(Season 9, Episode 8) WE

A group of childhood friends are blackmailed, and one of them turns up dead. Nichols and Stevens try to uncover the secret that the friends are hiding in hopes that it will lead them to the killer.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Wed Aug 24 2:04am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentCruise to Nowhere(Season 5, Episode 19) USA

After the body of a gambling addict is fished out of the Hudson River, Dets. Goren and Eames focus on two suspects: a 20-year-old poker hotshot owed $500,000 by the victim and the victim's dubious brother-in-law. Joey Frost: Lou Taylor Pucci. Phil: John Pa (more…)

I’ll Watch239 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Courtney Bernard Vance
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

The People v. O.J. Simpson: How Courtney B. Vance Became Johnnie Cochran

The actor discusses what he learned about the famous attorney