Courtney B. Vance Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Courtney Bernard Vance

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Finale: The Verdict Is In

Well, we all knew what was coming, but Tuesday's finale of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story put its own spin on the outcome of the O.J. Simpson trial. Is a spoiler warning necessary when everyone watching knows how a TV series wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Courtney B. Vance Adorably Calls His Kids After Emmy Win Backstage With ET
01:49 — 'The People v. O.J. Simpson' star's children were just as excited as he was!
Courtney B. Vance Reveals Toughest "People V. O.J." Scene
02:49 — The Emmy-nominated actor gushes over his infamous Johnnie Cochran role at the 2016 Emmys. Plus, wife Angela Bassett raves about him!
Courtney B. Vance Adorably Calls His Kids After Emmy Win Backstage With ET
01:49 — 'The People v. O.J. Simpson' star's children were just as excited as he was!
Courtney B. Vance Named Best Lead Actor at 2016 Emmys
00:49 — "The People v. O.J. Simpson" actor took home top honors for his spot-on portrayal of Johnny Cochran in the FX series.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentBadge(Season 1, Episode 20) WE

While investigating multiple murders in a brownstone, Goren and Eames discover that the killings were staged to look like a murder-suicide. S. Epatha Merkerson appears as Van Buren. Terry Randolph: Viola Davis. Mancuso: Mark Nelson. Phil Legrand: Robert Cl (more…)

I’ll Watch221 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:01am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Good Doctor(Season 1, Episode 9) USA

A plastic surgeon (Robert Knepper) reports his wife missing, but he's suspected of killing her. Jennifer Barish: Barbara Garrick. Lisa Voight: Penny Balfour. Valerie Kelmer: Judie Aronson. Judge Van Vliet: Robert Hogan. Lauren Barbera: Donna Hanover. Natha (more…)

I’ll Watch213 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentEnemy Within(Season 1, Episode 10) USA

Goren and Eames investigate the circumstances surrounding the sudden death of a banker in his 90th-floor apartment. Dick Zainer: Lothaire Bluteau. Edward Sternman: David Aaron Baker. Kit Sternman: Laila Robins. Harry Sternman: George Martin. Robert Lewis: (more…)

I’ll Watch174 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Courtney Bernard Vance
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

The People v. O.J. Simpson: How Courtney B. Vance Became Johnnie Cochran

The actor discusses what he learned about the famous attorney