Courtney B. Vance Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Courtney Bernard Vance

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Finale: The Verdict Is In

Well, we all knew what was coming, but Tuesday's finale of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story put its own spin on the outcome of the O.J. Simpson trial. Is a spoiler warning necessary when everyone watching knows how a TV series wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In Performance: Courtney B. Vance
01:07 — The New York Times invited Tony nominees to perform scenes on location in New York. Here, Courtney B. Vance performs a cinematic interpretation of a s (more…)
Final Destination 5 - Trailer 2
02:32 — Survivors of a suspension-bridge collapse learn there's no way you can cheat Death.
Extraordinary Measures - Trailer 1
02:33 — A man joins forces with an unconventional scientist to develop a life-saving drug.
Final Destination 5 - Trailer 1
02:08 — Survivors of a suspension-bridge collapse learn there's no way you can cheat Death.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentUntethered(Season 7, Episode 9) USA-E

Goren's inmate nephew believes he witnessed a murder, so Goren goes undercover in the mental ward to investigate the possible crime.

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentRispetto(Season 10, Episode 1) WE

Goren and Eames investigate the death of a call girl in the Season 10 premiere. The probe soon leads to a hard-partying designer and fashion-house heads, who may have gone to great lengths to protect the business.

I’ll Watch1151 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Consoler(Season 10, Episode 2) WE

Goren and Eames investigate the death of a banker who was working with the Catholic church and could be part of a cover-up.

I’ll Watch1040 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Courtney Bernard Vance
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

The People v. O.J. Simpson: How Courtney B. Vance Became Johnnie Cochran

The actor discusses what he learned about the famous attorney