Courtney B. Vance Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Courtney Bernard Vance

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(60 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Finale: The Verdict Is In

Well, we all knew what was coming, but Tuesday's finale of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story put its own spin on the outcome of the O.J. Simpson trial. Is a spoiler warning necessary when everyone watching knows how a TV series wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
01:07 — Get a sneak peek at the highly anticipated new FX limited series featuring an all-star cast.┬áThe series takes you inside the O.J. Simpson trial with a (more…)
Courtney B. Vance's Mother Is Battling ALS
01:17 — At the ALS documentary "Gleason," the "People vs. O.J. Simpson" star and Emmy nominated actor reveals the challenging toll the disease is taking on hi (more…)
'Game of Thrones' and 'People v. O.J. Simpson' Lead The 2016 Emmy Nominations
01:29 — Emmys, Emmy, nomination, Game of Thrones, Emmy Awards, American Crime Story, Gargo, HBo, blockbuster, fantasy, series, actress, Emilia Clark, docuseri (more…)
Stephen And Kermit Ask The Big Questions
05:37 — Kermit T. Frog stops by The Late Show to help Stephen T. Colbert ask the big questions.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 1:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentVanishing Act(Season 7, Episode 17) WE

Goren and Eames enter into the sleight-of-hand world of prestidigitation when a celebrity illusionist vanishes during his own magic stunt. Shaun Robinson and Paul Shaffer appear as themselves.

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Thu Jul 28 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentGreat Barrier(Season 4, Episode 4) USA

Goren's nemesis (Olivia d'Abo) is back a third time, and she's trained a young Asian woman (Grace Hsu) to be a jewel thief. Gavin Haynes: Richard Joseph Paul. Terrence Boyd: Jay Patterson. Zach: Brian Nishii.

I’ll Watch204 Watching
Thu Jul 28 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentTen Count(Season 7, Episode 18) WE

The investigation into a shooting at a nightclub involving an acquaintance of Logan's involves the shadowy world of amateur boxing.

I’ll Watch135 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Courtney Bernard Vance
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

The People v. O.J. Simpson: How Courtney B. Vance Became Johnnie Cochran

The actor discusses what he learned about the famous attorney