Courtney B. Vance Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Courtney Bernard Vance

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Finale: The Verdict Is In

Well, we all knew what was coming, but Tuesday's finale of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story put its own spin on the outcome of the O.J. Simpson trial. Is a spoiler warning necessary when everyone watching knows how a TV series wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Courtney B. Vance Adorably Calls His Kids After Emmy Win Backstage With ET
01:49 — 'The People v. O.J. Simpson' star's children were just as excited as he was!
Courtney B. Vance Reveals Toughest "People V. O.J." Scene
02:49 — The Emmy-nominated actor gushes over his infamous Johnnie Cochran role at the 2016 Emmys. Plus, wife Angela Bassett raves about him!
Courtney B. Vance Adorably Calls His Kids After Emmy Win Backstage With ET
01:49 — 'The People v. O.J. Simpson' star's children were just as excited as he was!
Courtney B. Vance Named Best Lead Actor at 2016 Emmys
00:49 — "The People v. O.J. Simpson" actor took home top honors for his spot-on portrayal of Johnny Cochran in the FX series.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Third Horseman(Season 1, Episode 11) USA

Goren and Eames try to track down the sniper responsible for killing an abortion doctor who was shot in his own apartment. Griscom: Robert Stanton. Cavella: Michael Countryman. Cutler: Leo Burmester. Laura Carlson: Marsha Dietlein Bennett. Marie Cavella: (more…)

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentCrazy(Season 1, Episode 12) USA

Michael Gross plays a psychiatrist whose obsession with a younger woman leads to murder. Sara Lindstrom: Stephanie Seymour. Mike Stovic: David Lansbury. Julie Feldman: Jenna Stern. Cziller: Retheal Bean. Stillman: Reed Birney. Adamson: John C. Vennema. Car (more…)

I’ll Watch210 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentDollhouse(Season 5, Episode 10) WE

Logan and Barek investigate the shooting death of a businessman and question a woman (Elizabeth Berkley) who profits from unfaithful husbands by making false paternity claims. Claire: Heather Burns.

I’ll Watch135 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Courtney Bernard Vance
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

The People v. O.J. Simpson: How Courtney B. Vance Became Johnnie Cochran

The actor discusses what he learned about the famous attorney