Courtney B. Vance Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Courtney Bernard Vance

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(60 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Finale: The Verdict Is In

Well, we all knew what was coming, but Tuesday's finale of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story put its own spin on the outcome of the O.J. Simpson trial. Is a spoiler warning necessary when everyone watching knows how a TV series wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
01:07 — Get a sneak peek at the highly anticipated new FX limited series featuring an all-star cast. The series takes you inside the O.J. Simpson trial with a (more…)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent: True Legacy Trailer
00:20 — Airs Tuesday June 15 at 10/9c on USA Network! The owner of a popular food truck is murdered, his body left for his fiancee to discover. What some dism (more…)
We Interrupt This Program
01:57 — A double homicide. A major celebrity. The police pursuit. Get an inside look at the Bronco chase from a former L.A. cop.
The Bronco Chase
04:37 — June 17th, 1994. 6pm. Do you remember where you were? The cast and crew share their memories of the Bronco chase.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 11:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentSmothered(Season 1, Episode 3) WE

Goren and Eames investigate the killing of a recovering addict who was the fiancée of a wealthy family's problematic son. Priscilla Van Acker: Kathleen Chalfant. Dale Van Acker: Geoffrey Nauffts. Roger Jameson: Will Lyman. Becky Stark: Susan Misner. Larry (more…)

I’ll Watch179 Watching
Thu Jun 30 12:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Faithful(Season 1, Episode 4) WE

The investigation of a church sexton's killing leads to the secret life of a priest (Michael O'Keefe) and a third party for whom Goren feels pity. Melanie Grasso: Dana Reeve. Kevin Donovan: Alex Feldman. Chiggy Rios: Renoly Santiago. Sheridan Beckworth: Ro (more…)

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Thu Jun 30 1:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentJones(Season 1, Episode 5) WE

Suspecting that a lawyer (Griffin Dunne) who has many mistresses has been killing them, the detectives try to build a case against him. Denise Talbott: Karen Young. Mo Turman: Thomas G. Waites. Dana Nolan: Jennifer Dundas. Angie Suarez: Daniella Alonso. Ra (more…)

I’ll Watch120 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Courtney Bernard Vance
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

The People v. O.J. Simpson: How Courtney B. Vance Became Johnnie Cochran

The actor discusses what he learned about the famous attorney