Courtney B. Vance Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Courtney Bernard Vance

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Actor
2015
Actor
2015
Actor
2015
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2010
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Narrator
2007
Guest
2007
Narrator
2004
Performer
2003
Subject (person only)
2002
Actor
2001
Voice
2001
Voice
2001
Voice
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1987