Courtney B. VanceCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Courtney Bernard Vance

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex is back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus,…

Daniel Sunjata
USA Greenlights Jeff Eastin Series Graceland

USA has picked up the one-hour drama Graceland from White Collar creator Jeff Eastin, the…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 2:02am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentIll-bred(Season 3, Episode 18) USA

A veterinarian's murder leads to a case involving the use of horses to smuggle drugs. Paige Mullen: Dana Eskelson. Dale Mullen: Frederick Weller. Molly Simms: Tari Signor. Dr. Zachary Reeves: Drew McVety. Marguerite Townsend: Bronwen Booth. Shelly Townsend (more…)

Thu Jan 29 3:01am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentFico Di Capo(Season 3, Episode 19) USA

A murder witness is killed while under the supervision of an ADA, whose wife, an undercover cop, is almost slain. Rickie “Chops” Cozza: Leo Fitzpatrick. Lou-Lou Versini: Austin Basis. Mikey Damiano: Frankie Nasso. Mario Damiano: Mark Magolis. ADA Geral (more…)

Fri Jan 30 6:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentGrow(Season 5, Episode 1) ION

The detectives probe the murder of a building inspector. One suspect is Goren's former nemesis Nicole Wallace (Olivia d'Abo), who's engaged to the victim's brother. Goren thinks she's after the millions that her fiancé's daughter won in a lawsuit. Elsewhe (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop