Courtney B. VanceCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Courtney Bernard Vance

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex is back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus,…

Daniel Sunjata
USA Greenlights Jeff Eastin Series Graceland

USA has picked up the one-hour drama Graceland from White Collar creator Jeff Eastin, the…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 6:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentGrow(Season 5, Episode 1) ION

The detectives probe the murder of a building inspector. One suspect is Goren's former nemesis Nicole Wallace (Olivia d'Abo), who's engaged to the victim's brother. Goren thinks she's after the millions that her fiancé's daughter won in a lawsuit. Elsewhe (more…)

Fri Jan 30 7:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentDiamond Dogs(Season 5, Episode 2) ION

Logan and his new partner, Det. Carolyn Barek (Annabella Sciorra), probe a string of robbery-murders at small jewelry stores, but Logan's methods raise concern among his colleagues. Johnny: Peter Scanavino. Mya: Zoe Lister-Jones. Dede: Rebecca Wisocky.

Fri Jan 30 8:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentPrisoner(Season 5, Episode 3) ION

The missing wife of a prison warden (Corbin Bernsen) turns up after 10 years and claims that she's been living with an escaped prisoner. Jenny: Elizabeth Marvel. Mitch: Brian Tarantina. Hope: Alison Bartlett.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop