Courtney B. Vance Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Courtney Bernard Vance

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Courtney B. Vance; Johnnie Cochran
Which TV Vet Has Been Cast as Johnnie Cochran in American Crime Story: People vs. O.J. Simpson?

How much longer do we have to wait for this?

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex┬áis back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's…

Daniel Sunjata
USA Greenlights Jeff Eastin Series Graceland

USA has picked up the one-hour drama Graceland from White Collar creator Jeff Eastin, the network an…

Tyler Williams
Exclusive: Disney Channel Gives Premiere Date to New Musical Let It Shine

Let It Shine, Disney Channel's TV movie centered in the world of gospel music and hip-hop, will prem…

Madeleine Stowe, Emily VanCamp and Josh Bowman
Revenge Exclusive: Scoop on TV's Sexiest Mystery

This story discusses some major plot points from the February 15 episode. Do not read this if you ha…

Veronica Cartwright
Keck's Exclusives: Revenge Casts A Judge

As ABC's Revenge nears the February reveal of what exactly happened on the beach during Emily and Da…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentDramma Giocoso(Season 5, Episode 16) USA

The detectives investigate the murder of an opera-house violinist who was pushed to her death. They soon discover that the victim may have been entangled in a love triangle with her conductor and her mother.

Thu Apr 2 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentVacancy(Season 5, Episode 17) USA

An out-of-towner stranded by a snowstorm is found beaten to death in a dumpy Brooklyn hotel, where she spent the night after having a few drinks with two strange men and a female acquaintance (Emily Bergl), whom Dets. Goren and Eames find to be a somewhat (more…)

Thu Apr 2 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentMonster(Season 2, Episode 15) WGNA

A ex-con (Adam Storke), released from prison after serving 15 years for murder, becomes the prime suspect in his mother's killing. Naomi: Rachel Hardin. Det. Ted Marston: Mike Starr. Chantal Fielding: Terri Colombino. Laura Dietrich: Christine Jones. Deaki (more…)