Courteney Cox Celebrity Watchlist

Courteney Cox

Fresh-faced and sparkly eyed when she was plucked from the audience to dance with Bruce Springsteen in his classic "Dancing in the Dark" music video, this former fashion model has spent most of her career playing variations on that same pretty, all-America… (more)

Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox

Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(181 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Courteney Cox

Courteney Cox's Fox Comedy Gets a Title, Pilot Order

Fox has given a pilot order to Courteney Cox's new comedy, Charity Case, TVLine reports. Cox stars as Hailey, a woman who inherits her late billionaire husband's charity and quickly finds that changing the world is far less glamorous than she had ima… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

See Courteney Cox, Mariska Hargitay in Early ‘Seinfeld’ Roles
00:40 — The “show about nothing” provided early exposure for many actors who went from small roles on it to successful careers, including Courteney Cox, Maris (more…)
Watch Jennifer Aniston Remember 'Heartbreak' on 'Friends' Set in Reunion Teaser
01:09 — Jennifer Aniston, Matt LeBlanc, Lisa Kudrow, Courteney Cox and David Schwimmer reunited for NBC's 'Must See TV: An All-Star Tribute' honoring 'Friends (more…)
Pregnant Fan Completes Bucket List By Dancing with Bruce Springsteen
01:48 — One woman's lifelong dream of dancing with Bruce Springsteen became a reality. At a recent concert, The Boss invited Connie Hoch to jump on stage and (more…)
The Talk - Wednesday's Preview, September 16th
00:20 — Wednesday's special guest is Courteney Cox.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 1:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Kips(Season 5, Episode 5) TBS

Monica and Chandler plan a weekend getaway; Ross has to tell Rachel that to save his marriage he can't see her anymore. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston. Monica: Courteney Cox. Chandler: Matthew Perry.

I’ll Watch99 Watching
Mon Jul 25 1:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Yeti(Season 5, Episode 6) TBS

Emily's demands regarding Rachel weigh on Ross; Rachel and Monica encounter a hairy, beastlike man; Phoebe receives a fur coat. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Danny: George Newbern.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Mon Jul 25 2:00pm
FriendsThe One Where Ross Moves In(Season 5, Episode 7) TBS

Ross moves in with the boys; Phoebe dates a health inspector; Rachel plays hard to get for Danny, who's oblivious. Larry: Tim Bagley. Danny: George Newbern.

I’ll Watch95 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer