Courteney Cox Celebrity Watchlist

Courteney Cox

Fresh-faced and sparkly eyed when she was plucked from the audience to dance with Bruce Springsteen in his classic "Dancing in the Dark" music video, this former fashion model has spent most of her career playing variations on that same pretty, all-America… (more)

Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox

Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(180 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Courteney Cox

Courteney Cox's Fox Comedy Gets a Title, Pilot Order

Fox has given a pilot order to Courteney Cox's new comedy, Charity Case, TVLine reports. Cox stars as Hailey, a woman who inherits her late billionaire husband's charity and quickly finds that changing the world is far less glamorous than she had ima… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 4:00pm
FriendsThe One in Vegas(Season 5, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. Chandler and Monica celebrate their first anniversary; the gang goes to Vegas to visit Joey; Chandler finds out about Monica's lunch with Richard. Casino Boss: James Paradise. Croupier: Rick Pasqualone. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.

I’ll Watch167 Watching
Fri Apr 29 4:30pm
FriendsThe One in Vegas(Season 5, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. In Vegas, Monica and Chandler reconcile and literally roll the dice on whether to get married, while one couple actually do tie the knot. Monica: Courteney Cox. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Randall: Thomas Lennon. Croupier: Rick Pasqualone.

I’ll Watch185 Watching
Fri Apr 29 5:00pm
FriendsThe One After Vegas(Season 6, Episode 1) TBS

After Vegas, Ross and Rachel, and Monica and Chandler look at their relationships from new perspectives. Meanwhile, Joey and Phoebe drive back to New York in her cab. Rick: Bill Stevenson. Monica: Courteney Cox Arquette. Ross: David Schwimmer. Rachel: Jenn (more…)

I’ll Watch162 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »