Courteney Cox Celebrity Watchlist

Courteney Cox

Fresh-faced and sparkly eyed when she was plucked from the audience to dance with Bruce Springsteen in his classic "Dancing in the Dark" music video, this former fashion model has spent most of her career playing variations on that same pretty, all-America… (more)

Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox

Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(180 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Courteney Cox

Courteney Cox's Fox Comedy Gets a Title, Pilot Order

Fox has given a pilot order to Courteney Cox's new comedy, Charity Case, TVLine reports. Cox stars as Hailey, a woman who inherits her late billionaire husband's charity and quickly finds that changing the world is far less glamorous than she had ima… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Masters of the Universe
Dolph Lundgren stars in this live-action film version of the popular television cartoon series (based on a collection of Mattel action figures). Lundg (more…)
Friends Trailer
01:00
A 'Friends' Reunion is Actually Happening But There's a Catch!
00:55 — Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer, Courteney Cox, Matthew Perry, Lisa Kudrow and Matt LeBlanc will participate in a tribute broadcast honoring legenda (more…)
Courteney Cox Smiles With Ex Johnny McDaid at First Red Carpet Appearance Since Reconciling
00:57 — The actress and musician stepped out together on Tuesday night -- do you think they're officially back on!?

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 6:00pm
Celebrity Name Game(Season 2, Episode 30) POP

Colin Egglesfield and Kate Flannery.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Tue Jun 28 1:30am
Cougar TownSomething Big(Season 3, Episode 6) TBS

Grayson runs into an old flame and learns he's the father of a baby girl, which won't make life any easier for Jules as she tries to come to terms with her fiancé's wild past.

I’ll Watch766 Watching
Tue Jun 28 2:00am
Cougar TownYou Can Still Change Your Mind(Season 3, Episode 7) TBS

Jules gets cold feet when Travis volunteers to take her wedding pictures; Bobby wonders if his strong feelings for Angie are mutual.

I’ll Watch1205 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »