Courteney Cox Celebrity Watchlist

Courteney Cox

Fresh-faced and sparkly eyed when she was plucked from the audience to dance with Bruce Springsteen in his classic "Dancing in the Dark" music video, this former fashion model has spent most of her career playing variations on that same pretty, all-America… (more)

Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox

Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(181 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Buffy the Vampire Slayer</em>

14 Jaw-Dropping Emmys Snubs We're Still Not Over

The Emmys are the best of times, but they're also the worst of times. Specifically, it sucks when deserving performances or brilliant TV shows are overlooked either because they exist outside the mainstream or because the Emmy voters got drunk the da… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Courteney Cox on People Bringing Jennifer Aniston's N
00:59 — ET spoke with Cox about her friend at Revlon's Annual Philanthropic Luncheon on Tuesday.
EXCLUSIVE: Courteney Cox Barely Remembers What Happened on 'Friends,' Even With Lisa Kudrow's Help!
02:29 — ET caught up with the stars behind the scenes of 'Celebrity Name Game.'
Courteney Cox Barely Remembers What Happened On 'Friends,' Even With Lisa Kudrow's Help!
02:29 — ET caught up with the stars behind the scenes of 'Celebrity Name Game.'
Alexis Arquette's Family Speaks Out On Her Death
00:44 — David Arquette calls late sister his "hero." David's ex Courteney Cox also breaks her silence on Alexis' death.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
The Longest Yard SPK

A warden/football fan tags a new convict, an ex-pro QB, to choose a team from among his inmates to play against the well-trained prison guards.

I’ll Watch628 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:05pm
FriendsThe One with All the Haste(Season 4, Episode 19) NIK

Ross proposes to Emily (Helen Baxendale); Rachel and Monica demand their apartment back from the guys. Singing Man: Michal Connor. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston. Chandler: Matthew Perry.

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:31pm
FriendsThe One with All the Wedding Dresses(Season 4, Episode 20) NIK

Monica tries on Emily's wedding dress; Ross's plans affect Rachel and Joshua; Chandler insists Joey get help for his snoring. Joshua: Tate Donovan. Saleswoman: Anne Betancourt. Marjorie: Christine Moore.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent