Courteney Cox Celebrity Watchlist

Courteney Cox

Fresh-faced and sparkly eyed when she was plucked from the audience to dance with Bruce Springsteen in his classic "Dancing in the Dark" music video, this former fashion model has spent most of her career playing variations on that same pretty, all-America… (more)

Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox

Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(180 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Courteney Cox

Courteney Cox's Fox Comedy Gets a Title, Pilot Order

Fox has given a pilot order to Courteney Cox's new comedy, Charity Case, TVLine reports. Cox stars as Hailey, a woman who inherits her late billionaire husband's charity and quickly finds that changing the world is far less glamorous than she had ima… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Courteney Cox Caught Kissing
01:03 — The former "Friends" star and her guy are definitely more than friends. See Oprah, Tom Cruise, Robert Downey Jr. and more in our favorite pics of the (more…)
Courteney Cox and Ex-Fiance Johnny McDaid Caught Kissing in London
00:54 — The couple definitely looks back on judging by this lip lock.
Courteney Cox and Ex-Fiance Johnny McDaid Caught Kissing in London
00:53 — The couple definitely looks back on judging by this lip lock.
Mothers and Daughters - Trailer 1
01:56 — With an all-star cast of Susan Sarandon, Sharon Stone, Courteney Cox, Christina Ricci, and Selma Blair! Photographer Rigby Gray captures uplifting sto (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 4:00pm
FriendsThe One Where Emma Cries(Season 9, Episode 2) TBS

Emma's crying jag has Rachel nearly hysterical herself; Joey's effort to apologize for his semi-proposal proves all-too painful for Ross; and a sleep-deprived Chandler nods off in a staff meeting and wakes up with a nightmarish new job in Tulsa. Ms. McKenn (more…)

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Tue May 3 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Pediatrician(Season 9, Episode 3) TBS

Joey sets Phoebe up with a stranger (Paul Rudd) to score a date with one of her friends; Rachel catches Ross visiting his pediatrician from childhood; and a job offer stands between Monica and Chandler's relocation to Tulsa. Sally: Elaine Hendrix. Dr. Gett (more…)

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Tue May 3 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Sharks(Season 9, Episode 4) TBS

Ross makes up a faux beau for Pheebs after telling her latest crush (Paul Rudd) too much about her lack of long-term loves. Meanwhile, Monica fears that Chandler is getting cheap thrills from nature documentaries; and Joey's convinced he is re-romancing a (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »