Courteney Cox Celebrity Watchlist

Courteney Cox

Fresh-faced and sparkly eyed when she was plucked from the audience to dance with Bruce Springsteen in his classic "Dancing in the Dark" music video, this former fashion model has spent most of her career playing variations on that same pretty, all-America… (more)

Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox

Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(177 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (177 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Courteney Cox; (inset) David Schwimmer

Which Cast Member Is Holding Up a Friends Reunion?

I guess "I'll be there for youuuuuu" only applies to five members of the Friends main cast. A Friends reunion hasn't happened and won't ever happen because one of the original six cast members never comes through when it's time to get together, accor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Friends' Exclusive: Courteney As Rachel?!?
After 238 episodes, it's hard to imagine any different permutation of actors playing the Central Perk Six. But in one of the new Blu-ray documentaries (more…)
Scream 4 Stars Reminisce
David Arquette, Courteney Cox and Neve Campbell talk about reuniting, the impact of the 'Scream' films on fans and on their lives!
Top 10 Fun Facts About Courteney Cox
Producers originally wanted Courteney to try out for Rachel's character on 'Friends'. She once dated Counting Crows band member Adam Duritz and has a (more…)
Courteney Cox and David Arquette Selling Mansion
Courteney Cox and David Arquette are selling their $20,000,000 mansion.

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 12:33am
FriendsThe One Where Ross Can't Flirt(Season 5, Episode 19) NIK

Ross's flirting with the pizza-delivery girl falls flat; Joey's scene in a TV crime drama is cut. Caitlin: Kristin Dattilo. Nonni: Lilyan Chauvin. Ross: David Schwimmer. Joey: Matt LeBlanc. Chandler: Matthew Perry.

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Fri Nov 27 1:30am
Cougar TownKeeping Me Alive(Season 2, Episode 5) TBS

Bobby declares he can get by without Jules' alimony, so she thinks of another way to help him financially. Meanwhile, Ellie flaunts her intellectual superiority among her circle of friends; and Laurie's relationship with Smith is on the rocks.

I’ll Watch251 Watching
Fri Nov 27 2:00am
Cougar TownYou Don't Know How It Feels(Season 2, Episode 6) TBS

Jules reluctantly dons a costume for Halloween when her father (Ken Jenkins) comes to visit on his favorite holiday. Meanwhile, Grayson connects with Jules' dad; Bobby lobbies to be the guardian of Ellie and Andy's child should anything happen to them; and (more…)

I’ll Watch423 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Courteney Cox on <em>Ellen</em>
VIDEO: Courteney Cox Goes Full Monica While Playing Friends Trivia

Which question(s) stumped her?

Courteney Cox
22 Spring Cleaning Tips From Monica Geller

How to make your home Monica clean!

Cougar Town, Bill Lawrence (inset)
Bill Lawrence Looks Back on Cougar Town's Wild Ride, the Finale's "Head Fake" and How He Really Feels About the Show's Title

Will fans be satisfied?

Courteney Cox, Christa Miller
Mega Buzz: Who's Coming Back for the Cougar Town Finale — and Who Is Leaving?

Jules birthday will be filled with mixed emotions

Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer
Pilot Inspector: Befriending Friends Again, 20 Years Later

On Sept. 22, 1994, Friends premiered on NBC, and haircuts, coffeehouses, lobsters, trivia games, piv…

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox and Jimmy Kimmel
Jimmy Kimmel's Friends Reunion Was Everything We Hoped It Could Be

Jimmy Kimmel staged a (partial) Friends reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live last night, debuting some of th…


  • Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »