Courteney Cox Celebrity Watchlist

Courteney Cox

Fresh-faced and sparkly eyed when she was plucked from the audience to dance with Bruce Springsteen in his classic "Dancing in the Dark" music video, this former fashion model has spent most of her career playing variations on that same pretty, all-America… (more)

Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox

Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(178 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer and Courtney Cox

Here's Your First Look at the Friends Reunion

Could we be any more excited for the Friends reunion? Well, semi-reunion, seeing as Matthew Perry won't be attending, but let's call that a moo point. In the first preview for NBC's tribute to legendary comedy director James Burrows, Jennifer Aniston… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pregnant Fan Completes Bucket List By Dancing with Bruce Springsteen
01:48 — One woman's lifelong dream of dancing with Bruce Springsteen became a reality. At a recent concert, The Boss invited Connie Hoch to jump on stage and (more…)
Scream 4 - Trailer
02:18 — In Scream 4, Sidney Prescott, now the author of a self-help book, returns home to Woodsboro on the last stop of her book tour. There she reconnects wi (more…)
Zoom
00:56

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 7 12:30pm
FriendsThe One Where Ross and Rachel Take a Break(Season 3, Episode 15) TBS

Ross and Rachel decide to take a break in their relationship; Phoebe dates a diplomat who requires a translator. Ross: David Schwimmer. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston. Chloe: Angela Featherstone. Mark: Steven Eckholdt. Mischa: Stephen Kearney.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Sun Feb 7 1:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Morning After(Season 3, Episode 16) TBS

Ross's fling with Chloe jeopardizes his future with Rachel, who learns of the misdeed after she says she wants to work things out. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston. Ross: David Schwimmer. Chloe: Angela Featherstone. Monica: Courteney Cox.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Sun Feb 7 1:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Jellyfish(Season 4, Episode 1) TBS

At the beach house, Ross and Rachel appear on the threshold of a new era; Phoebe gets to know her birth mother (Teri Garr); Monica is stung by a jellyfish. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Ross: David Schwimmer. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

I’ll Watch250 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer