Courteney Cox Celebrity Watchlist

Courteney Cox

Fresh-faced and sparkly eyed when she was plucked from the audience to dance with Bruce Springsteen in his classic "Dancing in the Dark" music video, this former fashion model has spent most of her career playing variations on that same pretty, all-America… (more)

Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox

Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(181 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Buffy the Vampire Slayer</em>

14 Jaw-Dropping Emmys Snubs We're Still Not Over

The Emmys are the best of times, but they're also the worst of times. Specifically, it sucks when deserving performances or brilliant TV shows are overlooked either because they exist outside the mainstream or because the Emmy voters got drunk the da… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Courteney Cox on People Bringing Jennifer Aniston's N
00:59 — ET spoke with Cox about her friend at Revlon's Annual Philanthropic Luncheon on Tuesday.
EXCLUSIVE: Courteney Cox Barely Remembers What Happened on 'Friends,' Even With Lisa Kudrow's Help!
02:29 — ET caught up with the stars behind the scenes of 'Celebrity Name Game.'
Courteney Cox Barely Remembers What Happened On 'Friends,' Even With Lisa Kudrow's Help!
02:29 — ET caught up with the stars behind the scenes of 'Celebrity Name Game.'
Alexis Arquette's Family Speaks Out On Her Death
00:44 — David Arquette calls late sister his "hero." David's ex Courteney Cox also breaks her silence on Alexis' death.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:00pm
FriendsThe One-Hundredth Episode(Season 5, Episode 3) NIK

Phoebe's pregnancy comes to fruition; Monica and Chandler have their first fight. Frank Jr.: Giovanni Ribisi. Alice: Debra Jo Rupp. Dr. Harad: Sam Anderson. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.

I’ll Watch127 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30pm
FriendsThe One Where Phoebe Hates PBS(Season 5, Episode 4) NIK

Phoebe reveals her hatred of PBS; Emily tells Ross she'll see him again---if he stops seeing Rachel. Gary Collins: Himself. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Carol: Jane Sibbett. Susan: Jessica Hecht. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00am
FriendsThe One with the Kips(Season 5, Episode 5) NIK

Monica and Chandler plan a weekend getaway; Ross has to tell Rachel that to save his marriage he can't see her anymore. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston. Monica: Courteney Cox. Chandler: Matthew Perry.

I’ll Watch101 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college