Courteney Cox Celebrity Watchlist

Courteney Cox

Fresh-faced and sparkly eyed when she was plucked from the audience to dance with Bruce Springsteen in his classic "Dancing in the Dark" music video, this former fashion model has spent most of her career playing variations on that same pretty, all-America… (more)

Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox

Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(181 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Buffy the Vampire Slayer</em>

14 Jaw-Dropping Emmys Snubs We're Still Not Over

The Emmys are the best of times, but they're also the worst of times. Specifically, it sucks when deserving performances or brilliant TV shows are overlooked either because they exist outside the mainstream or because the Emmy voters got drunk the da… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Courteney Cox on People Bringing Jennifer Aniston's N
00:59 — ET spoke with Cox about her friend at Revlon's Annual Philanthropic Luncheon on Tuesday.
EXCLUSIVE: Courteney Cox Barely Remembers What Happened on 'Friends,' Even With Lisa Kudrow's Help!
02:29 — ET caught up with the stars behind the scenes of 'Celebrity Name Game.'
Courteney Cox Barely Remembers What Happened On 'Friends,' Even With Lisa Kudrow's Help!
02:29 — ET caught up with the stars behind the scenes of 'Celebrity Name Game.'
Alexis Arquette's Family Speaks Out On Her Death
00:44 — David Arquette calls late sister his "hero." David's ex Courteney Cox also breaks her silence on Alexis' death.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Joey's New Brain(Season 7, Episode 15) TBS

Joey resumes his role as Drake Ramoray on “Days of Our Lives,” where his plotline puts the resident diva (Susan Sarandon) out of a job; Ross yearns to play bagpipes at Monica's wedding; and Phoebe and Rachel pursue the owner of a lost cell phone. Dina: (more…)

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Truth About London(Season 7, Episode 16) TBS

Ben picks up a few bad (but hilarious) habits after Rachel watches him; Joey gets ordained online so he can wed Monica and Chandler, leading to a confession about their first time in London; Phoebe fears the possible side effects of a pain reliever. Ben: C (more…)

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Cheap Wedding Dress(Season 7, Episode 17) TBS

Monica's dream gown becomes the booty in a battle for the perfect wedding band; Joey and Ross date the same woman (Gabrielle Union) and end up in a war of their own over who has the best date planned. Megan: Andrea Bendewald. Woman: Kim Harris. Host: Matth (more…)

I’ll Watch104 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind