Courteney Cox Celebrity Watchlist

Courteney Cox

Fresh-faced and sparkly eyed when she was plucked from the audience to dance with Bruce Springsteen in his classic "Dancing in the Dark" music video, this former fashion model has spent most of her career playing variations on that same pretty, all-America… (more)

Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox

Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(181 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Buffy the Vampire Slayer</em>

14 Jaw-Dropping Emmys Snubs We're Still Not Over

The Emmys are the best of times, but they're also the worst of times. Specifically, it sucks when deserving performances or brilliant TV shows are overlooked either because they exist outside the mainstream or because the Emmy voters got drunk the da… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Courteney Cox on People Bringing Jennifer Aniston's N
00:59 — ET spoke with Cox about her friend at Revlon's Annual Philanthropic Luncheon on Tuesday.
EXCLUSIVE: Courteney Cox Barely Remembers What Happened on 'Friends,' Even With Lisa Kudrow's Help!
02:29 — ET caught up with the stars behind the scenes of 'Celebrity Name Game.'
Courteney Cox Barely Remembers What Happened On 'Friends,' Even With Lisa Kudrow's Help!
02:29 — ET caught up with the stars behind the scenes of 'Celebrity Name Game.'
Alexis Arquette's Family Speaks Out On Her Death
00:44 — David Arquette calls late sister his "hero." David's ex Courteney Cox also breaks her silence on Alexis' death.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 5:30pm
FriendsThe One with Joey's Award(Season 7, Episode 18) TBS

Rachel teaches Joey the fine art of losing after he's nominated for an acting award; Monica fears marriage will end her love life; and Chandler drags Ross to an all-male meat market for the best tuna melt in New York. Presenter: Mackenzie Westmore. Jessica (more…)

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:00pm
Celebrity Name Game(Season 2, Episode 115) POP

Sara Rue and "Weird Al" Yankovic.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Wedding(Season 4, Episode 24) NIK

Conclusion. As Ross and Emily prepare to wed, Rachel makes a frantic attempt to reach London before the ceremony. Elsewhere, there is no love lost between Ross's and Emily's fathers. Hugh Laurie and Olivia Williams guest star.

I’ll Watch293 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind