Courteney Cox Celebrity Watchlist

Courteney Cox

Fresh-faced and sparkly eyed when she was plucked from the audience to dance with Bruce Springsteen in his classic "Dancing in the Dark" music video, this former fashion model has spent most of her career playing variations on that same pretty, all-America… (more)

Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox

Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(181 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Courteney Cox

Courteney Cox's Fox Comedy Gets a Title, Pilot Order

Fox has given a pilot order to Courteney Cox's new comedy, Charity Case, TVLine reports. Cox stars as Hailey, a woman who inherits her late billionaire husband's charity and quickly finds that changing the world is far less glamorous than she had ima… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Masters of the Universe
Dolph Lundgren stars in this live-action film version of the popular television cartoon series (based on a collection of Mattel action figures). Lundg (more…)
See Courteney Cox, Mariska Hargitay in Early ‘Seinfeld’ Roles
00:40 — The “show about nothing” provided early exposure for many actors who went from small roles on it to successful careers, including Courteney Cox, Maris (more…)
Watch Jennifer Aniston Remember 'Heartbreak' on 'Friends' Set in Reunion Teaser
01:09 — Jennifer Aniston, Matt LeBlanc, Lisa Kudrow, Courteney Cox and David Schwimmer reunited for NBC's 'Must See TV: An All-Star Tribute' honoring 'Friends (more…)
Pregnant Fan Completes Bucket List By Dancing with Bruce Springsteen
01:48 — One woman's lifelong dream of dancing with Bruce Springsteen became a reality. At a recent concert, The Boss invited Connie Hoch to jump on stage and (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Cop(Season 5, Episode 16) TBS

Phoebe finds a police badge; Joey has a romantic dream about Monica; Rachel helps Ross move his new couch.

I’ll Watch117 Watching
Wed Jul 27 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Inadvertent Kiss(Season 5, Episode 17) TBS

Rachel makes an awkward move during a job interview; Monica and Chandler compete with Phoebe and Gary to be the hotter couple. Window Woman: Samantha Smith. Mr. Zelner: Steve Ireland. Gary: Michael Rapaport. Monica: Courteney Cox. Chandler: Matthew Perry.

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Wed Jul 27 5:00pm
FriendsThe One Where Rachel Smokes(Season 5, Episode 18) TBS

Rachel takes up smoking for work reasons; Joey angles into an audition involving Ross's son, Ben. Kim: Joanna Gleason. Nancy: Megan Ward. Casting Director: Judy Kain. Raymond: Matt Weinberg. Kyle: Jim Wise.

I’ll Watch60 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »