Courteney CoxCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Fresh-faced and sparkly eyed when she was plucked from the audience to dance with Bruce Springsteen in his classic "Dancing in the Dark" music video, this former fashion model has spent most of her career playing variations on that same pretty, all-America… (more)

Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox

Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Subject (person only)
2015
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Remarks by
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Appearing
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Guest
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Subject (person only)
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Executive Producer
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2008
Executive Producer
2008
Actor
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Executive Producer
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Executive Producer
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Remarks by
2002
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1988
Actor
1986
Actor
1982
Appearing
Executive Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop