Courteney Cox Celebrity Watchlist

Courteney Cox

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Fresh-faced and sparkly eyed when she was plucked from the audience to dance with Bruce Springsteen in his classic "Dancing in the Dark" music video, this former fashion model has spent most of her career playing variations on that same pretty, all-America… (more)

Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox

Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cougar Town, Bill Lawrence (inset)
Bill Lawrence Looks Back on Cougar Town's Wild Ride, the Finale's "Head Fake" and How He Really Feels About the Show's Title

Will fans be satisfied?

Courteney Cox, Christa Miller
Mega Buzz: Who's Coming Back for the Cougar Town Finale — and Who Is Leaving?

Jules birthday will be filled with mixed emotions

Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer
Pilot Inspector: Befriending Friends Again, 20 Years Later

On Sept. 22, 1994, Friends premiered on NBC, and haircuts, coffeehouses, lobsters, trivia games, piv…

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox and Jimmy Kimmel
Jimmy Kimmel's Friends Reunion Was Everything We Hoped It Could Be

Jimmy Kimmel staged a (partial) Friends reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live last night, debuting some of th…

David Arquette, Christina Mclarty
David Arquette Engaged to Christina McLarty

David Arquette is engaged to his girlfriend of three years, omg! Insider correspondent Christina McL…

Johnny McDaid, Courteney Cox
Courteney Cox Engaged to Snow Patrol's Johnny McDaid

Courteney Cox is engaged to Snow Patrol's Johnny McDaid. The couple shared the good news on Twitter …

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 2:30pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Wedding(Season 4, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. London's the location for Ross and Emily's wedding, but back at home, Rachel realizes that she still loves the groom-to-be. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Steven: Tom Conti. Andrea: Jennifer Saunders. Jack: Elliott Gould. Judy: Christina Pickles.

Tue Mar 31 3:00pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Wedding(Season 4, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. As Ross and Emily prepare to wed, Rachel makes a frantic attempt to reach London before the ceremony. Elsewhere, there is no love lost between Ross's and Emily's fathers. Hugh Laurie and Olivia Williams guest star.

Tue Mar 31 3:30pm
FriendsThe One in Vegas(Season 5, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. Chandler and Monica celebrate their first anniversary; the gang goes to Vegas to visit Joey; Chandler finds out about Monica's lunch with Richard. Casino Boss: James Paradise. Croupier: Rick Pasqualone. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.