Courteney Cox Celebrity Watchlist

Courteney Cox

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Fresh-faced and sparkly eyed when she was plucked from the audience to dance with Bruce Springsteen in his classic "Dancing in the Dark" music video, this former fashion model has spent most of her career playing variations on that same pretty, all-America… (more)

Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox

Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Courteney Cox, Christa Miller
Mega Buzz: Who's Coming Back for the Cougar Town Finale — and Who Is Leaving?

Jules birthday will be filled with mixed emotions

Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer
Pilot Inspector: Befriending Friends Again, 20 Years Later

On Sept. 22, 1994, Friends premiered on NBC, and haircuts, coffeehouses, lobsters, trivia games, piv…

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox and Jimmy Kimmel
Jimmy Kimmel's Friends Reunion Was Everything We Hoped It Could Be

Jimmy Kimmel staged a (partial) Friends reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live last night, debuting some of th…

David Arquette, Christina Mclarty
David Arquette Engaged to Christina McLarty

David Arquette is engaged to his girlfriend of three years, omg! Insider correspondent Christina McL…

Johnny McDaid, Courteney Cox
Courteney Cox Engaged to Snow Patrol's Johnny McDaid

Courteney Cox is engaged to Snow Patrol's Johnny McDaid. The couple shared the good news on Twitter …

Cougar Town
Cougar Town Renewed for Final Season

Cougar Town has been renewed for its sixth and final season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. TBS has orde…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Race Car Bed(Season 3, Episode 7) NIK

Monica orders a bed from the store owned by Janice's estranged husband; Joey teaches soap-opera acting; Ross struggles through a dinner with Rachel's abrasive father. Dr. Green: Ron Leibman. Janice: Maggie Wheeler. Joey: Matt LeBlanc. Ross: David Schwimmer (more…)

Mon Mar 30 11:36pm
FriendsThe One with the Giant Poking Device(Season 3, Episode 8) NIK

Joey reveals to Chandler that he saw Janice kissing her estranged husband; Rachel and Monica baby-sit Ben; Phoebe explains her fear of the dentist. Janice: Maggie Wheeler. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Monica: Courteney Cox. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.

Tue Mar 31 12:00am
FriendsThe One Where Chandler Can't Remember Which Sister(Season 3, Episode 11) TVLAND

A drunken Chandler has a liaison with one of Joey's sisters; a nice guy recommends Rachel for a job. Mark: Steven Eckholdt. Cookie: Alex Meneses. Nonna: Penny Santon. Mary Angela: Holly Gagnier. Mary Therese: Mimi Lieber. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.