Courteney CoxCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Fresh-faced and sparkly eyed when she was plucked from the audience to dance with Bruce Springsteen in his classic "Dancing in the Dark" music video, this former fashion model has spent most of her career playing variations on that same pretty, all-America… (more)

Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox

Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer
Pilot Inspector: Befriending Friends Again, 20 Years Later

On Sept. 22, 1994, Friends premiered on NBC, and haircuts, coffeehouses, lobsters, trivia…

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox and Jimmy Kimmel
Jimmy Kimmel's Friends Reunion Was Everything We Hoped It Could Be

Jimmy Kimmel staged a (partial) Friends reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live last night, debuting…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Date(Season 8, Episode 5) NIK

Rachel's date with Joey's soap-opera costar (Johnny Messner) has Ross up in arms about her going out with his unborn baby onboard. Meanwhile, a case of mistaken identity gives Chandler the chance to ruin a clueless colleague (Chris Parnell); and Monica and (more…)

Thu Jan 29 11:36pm
FriendsThe One with the Stain(Season 8, Episode 7) NIK

Phoebe tries to help Eric (Sean Penn) get over Ursula, but the sisters' similarities prove a bit too distracting---and disturbing. Also, Ross has his eye on an ailing neighbor's apartment for Rachel; and Monica fears that her new maid may be cleaning her o (more…)

Fri Jan 30 12:00am
FriendsPilot Episode(Season 1, Episode 1) TVLAND

Monica's old friend Rachel moves in with her after leaving her fiancé. Monica: Courteney Cox. Ross: David Schwimmer. Joey: Matt LeBlanc. Paul: John Allen Nelson.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop