Courteney Cox Celebrity Watchlist

Courteney Cox

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Fresh-faced and sparkly eyed when she was plucked from the audience to dance with Bruce Springsteen in his classic "Dancing in the Dark" music video, this former fashion model has spent most of her career playing variations on that same pretty, all-America… (more)

Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox

Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cougar Town, Bill Lawrence (inset)
Bill Lawrence Looks Back on Cougar Town's Wild Ride, the Finale's "Head Fake" and How He Really Feels About the Show's Title

Will fans be satisfied?

Courteney Cox, Christa Miller
Mega Buzz: Who's Coming Back for the Cougar Town Finale — and Who Is Leaving?

Jules birthday will be filled with mixed emotions

Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer
Pilot Inspector: Befriending Friends Again, 20 Years Later

On Sept. 22, 1994, Friends premiered on NBC, and haircuts, coffeehouses, lobsters, trivia games, piv…

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox and Jimmy Kimmel
Jimmy Kimmel's Friends Reunion Was Everything We Hoped It Could Be

Jimmy Kimmel staged a (partial) Friends reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live last night, debuting some of th…

David Arquette, Christina Mclarty
David Arquette Engaged to Christina McLarty

David Arquette is engaged to his girlfriend of three years, omg! Insider correspondent Christina McL…

Johnny McDaid, Courteney Cox
Courteney Cox Engaged to Snow Patrol's Johnny McDaid

Courteney Cox is engaged to Snow Patrol's Johnny McDaid. The couple shared the good news on Twitter …

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding(Season 7, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. On the eve of Chandler and Monica's big day, the groom vanishes and the girls discover a shocking secret about the bride-to-be. Meanwhile, Joey fears he may not make the ceremony after getting stuck while filming a movie with a famous, sligh (more…)

Tue Mar 31 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding(Season 7, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. Chandler learns of Monica's big news before she walks down the aisle, while Joey's intoxicated costar keeps him from getting to the church on time. Richard Crosby: Gary Oldman. Helena: Kathleen Turner. Nora: Morgan Fairchild. Judy: Christina Pi (more…)

Tue Mar 31 5:00pm
Zoom FXM

Derivative sci-fi adventure about a former superhero (Tim Allen) called back into action to train a group of kids at a secret government installation. Courteney Cox, Chevy Chase, Spencer Breslin, Kevin Zegers, Rip Torn. Directed by Peter Hewitt.