Courteney Cox Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Fresh-faced and sparkly eyed when she was plucked from the audience to dance with Bruce Springsteen in his classic "Dancing in the Dark" music video, this former fashion model has spent most of her career playing variations on that same pretty, all-America… (more)

Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox

Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Birthday: June 15, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer
Pilot Inspector: Befriending Friends Again, 20 Years Later

On Sept. 22, 1994, Friends premiered on NBC, and haircuts, coffeehouses, lobsters, trivia…

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox and Jimmy Kimmel
Jimmy Kimmel's Friends Reunion Was Everything We Hoped It Could Be

Jimmy Kimmel staged a (partial) Friends reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live last night, debuting…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 3:00pm
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective CMT

An obnoxious private detective who specializes in recovering lost pets is hired to find the Miami Dolphins' missing mascot, and ends up searching for some of the team's players after they go missing as well.

Fri Mar 6 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Soap Opera Party(Season 9, Episode 20) TBS

Joey's soap-star-studded party helps Rachel forget about getting romantic with her roomie, who catches the eye---and maybe more---of Ross's newest love interest (Aisha Tyler). Meanwhile, Chandler endures the attacks of a man-hater (Alex Borstein) during a (more…)

Fri Mar 6 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Fertility Test(Season 9, Episode 21) TBS

Rachel runs into a familiar face during her free massage from one of Phoebe's corporate-chain foes, while the Bings try to run away from a frightening face at their doctor's office. Meanwhile, Ross tutors Joey on the ways to win over a brainiac like Charli (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop